cactusinhabitat - logo
Pfeiffera ianthothele
(Monville) F.A.C. Weber 1898
Photograph Pfeiffera ianthothele in habitat

2011, Argentina, Jujuy

 

Surveys

2011, Argentina, Jujuy, Valle Grande, A&M 519 Show on map

Preview photo Pfeiffera ianthothele
01-1070281
Preview photo Pfeiffera ianthothele
02-1070284

 

back to top

Synonyms

Cereus ianthothele*, Lepismium ianthothele, Rhipsalis ianthothele, Pfeiffera ianthothele var. boliviana, Pfeiffera erecta, Lepismium erectum, Pfeiffera gracilis, Lepismium mataralense, Pfeiffera mataralensis, Pfeiffera multigona, Pfeiffera ianthothele var. tarijensis
* Basionym

Distribution

Argentina (Catamarca, Jujuy, Salta, Tucumán), Bolivia (Cochabamba, Santa Cruz, Tarija)

Conservation status

(3)   Least Concern, LC

Genus

Pfeiffera