cactusinhabitat - logo
Pilosocereus magnificus
(Buining & Brederoo) F. Ritter 1979
Photograph Pilosocereus magnificus in habitat

2009, Brazil, Minas Gerais

 

Surveys

2009, Brazil, Minas Gerais, Itaobim, A&M 318 (Taylor & Zappi 763) Show on map

Preview photo Pilosocereus magnificus
01-a5833
Preview photo Pilosocereus magnificus
02-a5750
Preview photo Pilosocereus magnificus
03-a5784
Preview photo Pilosocereus magnificus
04-a5773
Preview photo Pilosocereus magnificus
05-a5754
Preview photo Pilosocereus magnificus
06-a5759
Preview photo Pilosocereus magnificus
07-a5758
Preview photo Pilosocereus magnificus
08-a5823
Preview photo Pilosocereus magnificus
09-a5822
Preview photo Pilosocereus magnificus
10-a5816
Preview photo Pilosocereus magnificus
11-a5837
Preview photo Pilosocereus magnificus
12-a5839
Preview photo Pilosocereus magnificus
13-a5843
Preview photo Pilosocereus magnificus
14-a5772
Preview photo Pilosocereus magnificus
15-a5790
Preview photo Pilosocereus magnificus
16-a5845
Preview photo Pilosocereus magnificus
17-a5742
Preview photo Pilosocereus magnificus
18-a5799
Preview photo Pilosocereus magnificus
19-a5848
Preview photo Pilosocereus magnificus
20-a5857

 

back to top

Synonyms

Pseudopilocereus magnificus*
* Basionym

Distribution

Brazil (Minas Gerais)

Conservation status

(1)   Near Threatened, NT

Genus

Pilosocereus

Other species

aurisetus
crassisepalus
fulvilanatus
laniflorus
magnificus
minensis
pachycladus