cactusinhabitat - logo
Rhipsalis shaferi
Britton & Rose 1923
Photograph Rhipsalis shaferi in habitat

2011, Argentina, Misiones

 

Surveys

2011, Argentina, Misiones, San Ignacio, A&M 757 Show on map

Preview photo Rhipsalis shaferi
01-1150095
Preview photo Rhipsalis shaferi
02-1150094
Preview photo Rhipsalis shaferi
03-1150084
Preview photo Rhipsalis shaferi
04-1150085
Preview photo Rhipsalis shaferi
05-1150093
Preview photo Rhipsalis shaferi
06-1150081
Preview photo Rhipsalis shaferi
07-1150087

 

back to top

Synonyms

Rhipsalis baccifera ssp. shaferi

Distribution

Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Paraguay

Conservation status

(4)   Least Concern, LC

Genus

Rhipsalis